facebook 001     Twitter 001

Goalkeeper of the Month

 

Goalkeeper of the month is awarded at the end of each month and goes to a goalkeeper in each age group who aspires to the three "A"s

 

Attendance - Shows good commitment and doesn't miss a single session

Attitude - While at the sessions, pays attention, listens to what is being said and tries their very best to put the instructions into practise and gives their full effort in the sessions.

Ability - Shows an improvement and good technique in various aspects of goalkeeping

 

The winning goalkeeper receives a certificate and small trophy to keep as reward for their efforts.

 

2018-2019 Winners

 

7-11 Age Group - October - Charlie Painter (147)

12-16 Age Group - October - Sam Stickley (146)

 

7-11 Age Group - September - Jenson Charlesworth (145)

12-16 Age Group - September - Owen Chilcott (144)

 

 

2017-2018 Winners

 

 7-11 Age Group - April/May - James Houghton (143)

12-16 Age Group - April/May - Gabrielle Groves (142)

 

7-11 Age Group - March - Ben Rowe (141)

12-16 Age Group - March - Oliver Dean (140)

 

7-11 Age Group - February - Not Awarded

12-16 Age Group - February - Not Awarded

 

7-11 Age Group - January - Sam Stickley (139)

12-16 Age Group - January - Joshua Rowe (138)

 

7-11 Age Group - December - Not Awarded

12-16 Age Group - December - Not Awarded

 

7-11 Age Group - November - Jacob Seller (137)

12-16 Age Group - November - Kai Hammond (136)

 

7-11 Age Group - October - Joshua Sawyer (135)

12-16 Age Group - October - Charlie Wilkins (134)

 

7-11 Age Group - September - JayJay Elliott (133)

12-16 Age Group - September - Max McCrae (132)

 

 

2016-2017 Winners

 

7-11 Age Group - April/May - Owen Chilcott (131)

12-16 Age Group - April/May - Michael Jones (130)

 

7-11 Age Group - March - James Manchester (129)

12-16 Age Group - March - Matthew Goldfinch (128)

 

7-11 Age Group - February - Rocco Pratley (127)

12-16 Age Group - February - Tom Abley (126)

 

7-11 Age Group - January - Archie Morgan (125)

12-16 Age Group - January - Josh Pickett (124)

 

7-11 Age Group - December - Not Awarded

12-16 Age Group - December - Not Awarded

 

7-11 Age Group - November - Oscar Atkinson (123)

12-16 Age Group - November - William McLaughlin (121) & Dylan Metcalfe (122)

 

7-11 Age Group - October - Not Awarded

12-16 Age Group - October - Not Awarded

 

7-11 Age Group -September - Jacob Martin (120)

12-16 Age Group - September - Myles Ferris (119)

 

 

2015-2016 Winners

 

7-11 Age Group - April/May - Elliot Clack (118)

12-16 Age Group - April/May - Lewis Kirk (117)

 

7-11 Age Group - February/March - Daniel West (116)

12-16 Age Group - February/March - Dan Watts (115)

 

7-11 Age Group - January - Corey Barnett (114)

12-16 Age Group - January - Louis Tranter (113)

 

7-11 Age Group - December - Not Awarded

12-16 Age Group - December - Not Awarded

 

7-11 Age Group - November - Daniel French (112)

12-16 Age Group - November - Ben Pasmore (111)

 

7-11 Age Group - October - Josh Pickett (110)

12-16 Age Group - October - Ben Drewett (109)

 

7-11 Age Group - September - Emily Sawyer-McGrogan (108)

12-16 Age Group - September - Max Matthews (107)

 

 

2014-2015 Winners

 

7-11 Age Group -  April/May - Owen Chilcott (106)

12-16 Age Group -  April/May - Joshua Rowe (105)

 

7-11 Age Group - March - Joseph Smith (104)

12-16 Age Group - March - James Thomas (103)

 

7-11 Age Group - February - Tyler Lehmann (102)

12-16 Age Group - February - Ben Paul (101)

 

7-11 Age Group - January - Monty Tucker (100)

12-16 Age Group - January - Frankie Goodwin (99)

 

7-11 Age Group - December - Not Awarded

12-16 Age Group - December - Not Awarded

 

7-11 Age Group - November - Callum Sealy (98)

12-16 Age Group - November - Ben Pugsley (97)

 

7-11 Age Group - October - Rian Whitbread (96)

12-16 Age Group - October - Carla Heaton (95)

 

7-11 Age Group - September - Jamie Daglish (94)

12-16 Age Group - September - Louie Sampson-Emecz (93)

 

 

2013-2014 Winners

 

6-10 Age Group - April/May - Not awarded

10-15 Age Group - April/May - Not awarded

 

6-10 Age Group - March - Ben Stopford (92)

10-15 Age Group - March - Reuben Wakeley (91)

 

6-10 Age Group - February - Not awarded

10-15 Age Group - February - Not awarded

 

6-10 Age Group - January - Lewis Kirk (90)

10-15 Age Group - January - David Adams (89)

 

6-10 Age Group -  December - Not awarded

10-15 Age Group - December - Not awarded

 

6-10 Age Group - November - Charlie Wilkins (88)

10-15 Age Group - November - James Thompson (87)

 

6-10 Age Group - October - Tyler Lehmann (86)

10-15 Age Group - October - Lewis Seymour (85)

 

6-10 Age Group - September - Louis Scarpino-Cockings (84)

10-15 Age Group - September - Chris D'Sa (83)

 

2012-2013 Winners

 

6-9 Age Group - May - Ben Passmore (82)

10-15 Age Group - May - Tom Burgess (81)

 

6-9 Age Group - March/April - Ben Capel (80)

10-15 Age Group - March/April - Mason Garland (79)

 

6-9 Age Group - February - Joshua Cope (78)

10-15 Age Group - February - Arie Peursum (77)

 

6-9 Age Group - January - Not awarded

10-15 Age Group - January - Not awarded

 

6-9 Age Group - December - Not awarded

10-15 Age Group - December - Not awarded

 

6-9 Age Group - November - Mackenzie Crook (76)

10-15 Age Group - November - James Ibbetson (75)

 

6-9 Age Group - October - Ben Paul (74)

10-15 Age Group - October - Danny Laken (73)

 

6-9 Age Group - September - Joshua Pickett (72)

10-15 Age Group - September - Casey Black (71)

 

2011-2012 Winners

 

6-9 Age Group - April/May - Tom Abley (70)

10-15 Age Group - April/May - Reuben Wakeley (69)

 

6-9 Age Group - March - Myles Ferris (68)

10-15 Age Group - March - Mason Garland (67)

 

6-9 Age Group - February - Ben Passmore (66)

10-15 Age Group - February - Jack Moloney (65)

 

6-9 Age Group - January - Joshua Pickett (64)

10-15 Age Group - January - Daniel Lawrence (63)

 

6-9 Age Group - December - Not Awarded

10-15 Age Group - December - Not Awarded

 

6-9 Age Group - November - Brad Guilhem (62)

10-15 Age Group - November - Alex Mathews (61)

 

6-9 Age Group - October - Oliver Whiteley (60)

10-15 Age Group - October - Charley Brown (59)

 

6-9 Age Group - September - Daniel Franks (58)

10-15 Age Group - September - Kai Fishlock (57)

 

 

2010-2011 Winners

 

6-9 Age Group - April/May - Joshua Harrington (56)

10-15 Age Group - April/May - Luke Lovegrove (55)

 

6-9 Age Group - March - Joshua Strange (54)

10-15 Age Group - March - Alex Mathews (53)

 

6-9 Age Group - February - Ben Paul (52)

10-15 Age Group - February - James Ibbetson (51)

 

6-9 Age Group - January - Ryan Spall (50)

10-15 Age Group - January - Tyler Burton (49)

 

6-9 Age Group - December - Not awarded

10-15 Age Group - December - Not awarded

 

6-9 Age Group - November - Oliver Whiteley (48)

10-15 Age Group - November - James Keen (47)

 

6-9 Age Group - October - Lewis Ashbolt (46)

10-15 Age Group - October - Casey Black (45)

 

6-9 Age Group - September - Imogen Wilkins (44)

10-15 Age Group - September - Toby Twinning (43)

 

6-9 Age Group - August - Mark Whitehead (42)

10-15 Age Group - August - Luke Lovegrove (41)

 

 

2009-2010 Winners

 

6-9 Age Group - May/June - Not Awarded

10-15 Age Group - May/June - Not Awarded

 

6-9 Age Group - April - Ben Paul (40)

10-15 Age Group - April - Charley Brown (39)

 

6-9 Age Group - March - Ryan Gillie (38)

10-15 Age Group - March - Tom Titcombe (37)

 

6-9 Age Group - February - Tyler Burton (36)

10-15 Age Group - February - Luke Lovegrove (35)

 

6-9 Age Group - January - Cancelled sessions due to bad weather so not awarded

10-15 Age Group - January - Cancelled sessions due to bad weather so not awarded

 

6-9 Age Group - December - Cancelled sessions due to bad weather so not awarded

10-15 Age Group - December - Cancelled sessions due to bad weather so not awarded

 

6-9 Age Group - November - Patrick Brooking (34)

10-15 Age Group - November - Harvey Keeble (33)

 

6-9 Age Group - October - Ross Milloy (32)

10-15 Age Group - October - Jake Wilkins (31)

 

6-9 Age Group - September - Lewis Acres (30)

10-15 Age Group - September - Kieran O'Donoghue (29)

 

 

2008-2009 Winners

 

6-9 Age Group - May/June - Conor Chivers (28)

10-15 Age Group - May/June - Declan Harris (27)

 

April - Not Awarded

 

6-9 Age Group - March - James Ibbetson (26)

10-15 Age Group - March - Joshua Witts (25)

 

February - Not Awarded

 

January - Not Awarded

 

6-9 Age Group - December - Conor Chivers (24)

10-15 Age Group - December - Bartek Kalanski (23)

 

6-9 Age Group - November - Owen Miles (22)

10-15 Age Group - November - Alex Mathews (21)

 

6-9 Age Group - October - Daniel Lawrence (20)

10-15 Age Group - October - Jonathan Royall (19)

 

6-9 Age Group - September - Danny Lane (18)

10-15 Age Group - September - Ben Stevens (17)

 

 

2007-2008 Winners

 

6-9 Age Group - April - Jack Bailey (16)

10-15 Age Group - April - Alex Lewis (15)

 

6-9 Age Group - March - Calli Smith (14)

10-15 Age Group - March - Tom Titcombe (13)

 

6-9 Age Group - February - Aaron Smith (12)

10-15 Age Group - February - Joshua Witts (11)

 

6-9 Age Group - January - Daniel Lawrence (10)

10-15 Age Group - January - Alexander Wood (9)

 

6-9 Age Group - December - Lewis Spackman (8)

10-15 Age Group - December - Curtis Meare (7)

 

6-9 Age Group - November - George Gough (6)

10-15 Age Group - November - Tom Titcombe (5)

 

6-9 Age Group - October - Calli Smith (4)

10-15 Age Group - October - Jack Goodenough (3)

 

6-9 Age Group - September - Daniel Lawrence (2)

10-15 Age Group - September - James Wiley (1)

© 2009 - 2018 Steve Hale Goalkeeping School
Go To Top